Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ALBANY TERRACE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 8QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.5%
Price Change
-£12,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,000
-14.5%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Terraced
-£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,250
+46.5%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+37.1%
Sold on 4 March 2003
Terraced
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 8QW
← Back to All Properties