30, PLANTATION ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3HR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£292,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£292,500+12.5%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+340.7%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000+47.5%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+53.8%
Sold on 10 October 1996
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 15 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1