Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, BARNSBRIDGE GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,500
+28.3%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
-24.0%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+25.1%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RW
← Back to All Properties