Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, HIGHOVER HOUSE, THE BEECHES, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.2%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-15.2%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+76.0%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,750
+46.5%
Sold on 14 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 1 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2BG
← Back to All Properties