Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BISHOP CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,950
Last Sold Price
24 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£60,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,950
+34.8%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+26.9%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,950
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4ST
← Back to All Properties