LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 10, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3JG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£321,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£49,494 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£321,500+18.2%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,494 from previous sale
Sale #6
£272,006+31.4%
Sold on 23 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,006 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000+37.1%
Sold on 16 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000+16.2%
Sold on 23 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950+188.8%
Sold on 4 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1