Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KAIGH AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 7YH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,750
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£130,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£438,750
+42.3%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£130,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£308,300
+23.8%
Sold on 5 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£59,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+131.6%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 7YH
← Back to All Properties