3, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP32 7JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+72.7%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+71.9%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000+28.0%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,995+26.0%
Sold on 22 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 4 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1