Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, PYPE HAYES ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 0LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£192,000
+28.9%
Sold on 28 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
-5.4%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+31.3%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+27.7%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,950
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 0LU
← Back to All Properties