Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, DANESCOURT ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 8AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,000
+13.1%
Sold on 20 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,500
+5.8%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+6.3%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,630 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,370
+35.1%
Sold on 23 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£27,370 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 7 August 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 8AH
← Back to All Properties