Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, TOWNGATE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 6JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+29.0%
Sold on 5 August 2021
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+35.6%
Sold on 3 September 2018
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-28.6%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Terraced
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 6JR
← Back to All Properties