Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, TETBURY COURT, PROSPECT STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£214,000
-3.4%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,500
+62.9%
Sold on 14 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+138.6%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 5 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7TR
← Back to All Properties