Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BOLTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 6AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+16.0%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
-14.9%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Terraced
-£18,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,600
+53.8%
Sold on 26 March 2008
Terraced
+£43,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+113.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 6AB
← Back to All Properties