Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, LIGHTFOOT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-8.1%
Sold on 25 February 2020
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+23.4%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+27.1%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AJ
← Back to All Properties