Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, HANDSWORTH ROAD, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 2QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£66,000
+1.1%
Sold on 13 October 2021
Terraced
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,250
+2.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£1,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,950
+59.9%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+27.0%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 2QZ
← Back to All Properties