Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CANYNGE SQUARE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 3LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+13.1%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+77.2%
Sold on 23 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 12 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3LA
← Back to All Properties