Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48E, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£13,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+15.0%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,950
+262.3%
Sold on 23 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 14 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties