55, ROSEBERY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 3AB

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£261,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£39,201 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£261,000+17.7%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Terraced
+£39,201 from previous sale
Sale #7
£221,799+9.8%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£19,799 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,000+44.3%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000-10.8%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+124.4%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Terraced
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+79.4%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1