Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, KINGPOST PARADE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1YP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.4%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
-10.4%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+8.7%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+38.3%
Sold on 25 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+44.6%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1YP
← Back to All Properties