Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BASSETTS, WELLOW ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
+3.3%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+22.6%
Sold on 22 June 2023
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+3.5%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,000
Sold on 16 August 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9AP
← Back to All Properties