Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2YN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,950
Last Sold Price
28 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£59,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,950
+40.0%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+102.7%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2YN
← Back to All Properties