Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
196, LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 4QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+50.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500
-7.6%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+148.3%
Sold on 29 November 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+7.6%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 21 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4QR
← Back to All Properties