Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SLATER AVENUE, COLNE, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB8 9SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+40.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,500
+11.1%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+21.3%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB8 9SB
← Back to All Properties