Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, QUAYSIDE DRIVE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
-2.1%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+6.2%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+1.1%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8GE
← Back to All Properties