Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MIDLAND CLOSE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 4NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2005
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£98,000
+7.1%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,500
+15.8%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+14.5%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+31.4%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+78.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 17 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 4NR
← Back to All Properties