Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHESTNUT COURT, HIGH STREET, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+22.7%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
+23.4%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+3.8%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6HA
← Back to All Properties