Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, THE BOWLS, CHIGWELL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG7 6ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£607,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.4%
Price Change
+£242,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£607,500
+66.4%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+16.2%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£314,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG7 6ND
← Back to All Properties