Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, CASTLE STREET, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 1HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£90,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+38.5%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£90,300 from previous sale
Sale #6
£234,700
+17.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950
+15.6%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,950
+23.5%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+133.3%
Sold on 1 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1HL
← Back to All Properties