Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, BIDSTON AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+11.8%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0BS
← Back to All Properties