Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BLACKSTONE ROAD, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£429,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£429,500
+21.0%
Sold on 2 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+42.0%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 11 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8JL
← Back to All Properties