Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, BLUNDELLSANDS CLASSIC, 19, BLUNDELLSANDS ROAD WEST, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 11 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-14.6%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,950
Sold on 12 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 6BA
← Back to All Properties