Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WALK HOUSE CLOSE, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+21.0%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£314,000
+44.0%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+20.4%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+43.1%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+54.3%
Sold on 10 January 2001
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0HY
← Back to All Properties