Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, GLENCOE ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 3 October 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+17.0%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,250
+35.0%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Terraced
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2SN
← Back to All Properties