2, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG1 2AZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£144,000+7.5%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000+109.4%
Sold on 10 March 2003
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+9.6%
Sold on 23 March 1999
Terraced
+£5,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,400
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1