Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+46.3%
Sold on 21 September 2022
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+31.4%
Sold on 22 January 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+87.5%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 17 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties