Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, NEW STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7FS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£53,000
+79.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+96.7%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7FS
← Back to All Properties