2, QUEEN STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 8EX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+5.1%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+6.1%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+48.7%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1