Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NEWPORT AVENUE, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£43,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
+28.2%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+13.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+170.6%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1TP
← Back to All Properties