Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WATERSON VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+17.2%
Sold on 2 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+32.0%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PB
← Back to All Properties