Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WHITEHALL GARDENS, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,100
Last Sold Price
29 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£95,105 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,100
+31.7%
Sold on 29 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£95,105 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,995
+20.0%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+168.8%
Sold on 15 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8BD
← Back to All Properties