Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WILLOWFIELD SQUARE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+60.0%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+14.3%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+66.7%
Sold on 18 August 2005
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+100.0%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8AN
← Back to All Properties