Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, LEICESTER ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+55.3%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,000
+17.5%
Sold on 22 August 2019
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+32.9%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+71.8%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+7.6%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 15 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7DB
← Back to All Properties