Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 111, MONTGOMERY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+31.7%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+22.0%
Sold on 19 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+12.5%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,750
Sold on 28 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BD
← Back to All Properties