Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MORLEY CLOSE, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 0HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+1.8%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+131.5%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 7 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 0HP
← Back to All Properties