Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SIMMONDS CLOSE, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+60.2%
Sold on 6 October 2016
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
+28.1%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+38.4%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+26.7%
Sold on 15 November 2000
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9RF
← Back to All Properties