Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE CORNER HOUSE, 60, COLE BANK ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 8EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+48.3%
Sold on 3 April 2025
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 20 April 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 8EY
← Back to All Properties