Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHAFFINCH WAY, WINSFORD, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
CW7 1SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+39.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+208.6%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 28 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 1SD
← Back to All Properties