Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WHITEHEAD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 1AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,000
+33.8%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+90.1%
Sold on 24 September 2008
Terraced
+£30,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,200
+34.1%
Sold on 23 December 2004
Terraced
+£8,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 1 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 1AH
← Back to All Properties