Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NEW ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£336,000
+5.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+3.6%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£309,000
+67.0%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 27 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5JD
← Back to All Properties