Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FINSBURY WAY, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 3AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£265,000
+23.3%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
-20.4%
Sold on 7 November 2011
Terraced
-£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,950
+9.7%
Sold on 2 June 2010
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+23.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 20 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 3AQ
← Back to All Properties